Skip to Content
Neousys

PCIe-PoE354at

4-Port Server-Grade Gigabit PoE+ Frame Grabber Card with RJ45 Ports

Neousys | PCIe-PoE354at

4-Port Server-Grade Gigabit PoE+ Frame Grabber Card with RJ45 Ports

DatasheetSupport

Neousys PCIe-PoE354at Frame Grabber Card is a 4-port Gigabit PoE+ card with four independent GigE ports on standard RJ45 connectors. Powered by the Intel® I350 server-grade Ethernet controller, it supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ with up to 25.5W per port, making it perfect for edge computing, video surveillance, and machine vision. PCIe-PoE354at ensures reliable Ethernet connectivity with minimal CPU utilization.

What Is the PCIe-PoE354at Used For?

Typical applications of the PCIe-PoE354at include:

  • GMSL2 automotive camera acquisition for AV development

  • Machine vision with PoE+ camera interfaces

  • High-bandwidth in-vehicle networking and data logging

  • Industrial automation I/O expansion

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the PCIe-PoE354at?

Neousys PCIe-PoE354at Frame Grabber Card is a 4-port Gigabit PoE+ card with four independent GigE ports on standard RJ45 connectors. Powered by the Intel® I350 server-grade Ethernet controller, it supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+ with up to 25.5W per port, making it perfect for edge computing, video surveillance, and machine vision.

Which host systems is the PCIe-PoE354at compatible with?

The PCIe-PoE354at installs in a standard PCIe slot; exact interface, lane and power requirements are in the specifications above. It pairs naturally with Neousys rugged and edge AI computers also available at Leo Drive.

Where is the PCIe-PoE354at available?

The PCIe-PoE354at is available through Leo Drive in the following region: Turkey. For other regions, please contact Leo Drive.

How can I get the datasheet and technical documents for the PCIe-PoE354at?

The datasheet, user manual and other technical documents for the PCIe-PoE354at are available on the manufacturer’s website. You can also contact Leo Drive for documentation and integration support.

Explore More at Leo Drive

The PCIe-PoE354at is part of the PCIe Expansion Cards range at Leo Drive. Browse all autonomous vehicle sensors and components, or talk to our engineering team about integration in your project.

More in PCIe Cards

Not sure which one fits?

Tell us about your platform and our engineers will propose the right setup and quote it.